RESULTS


no,Date,Weight,Boxers, Winner

 

1,6 July 2014, Super Welterweight,Dennis Hogan (AUS) v Steve Moxon (AUS),  Hogan won SD – 12

2,5 July 2014, Welterweight,Cameron Hammond (AUS) v Alfredo Rodolfo Blanco (ARG),  Hammond won UD – 10

3,31 October 2014, Super Featherweight, Jack Asis (AUS) v Isaias Santos Sampaio (BRA),  Asis won KO 2nd

4,31 October 2014, Light Welterweight, Kris George (AUS) v Amor Tino (PHL),  George won UD – 10

5,8 November 2014, Welterweight, Cameron Hammond (AUS) v Romeo Jakosalom (Phil),  Hammond won TKO 9th

6,12 December 2014, Middleweight, Les Sherrington (AUS) v Samir Santos Barbosa (BRA),  Sherrington won UD 10

7, 23  May 2015,       Welterweight,  Cameron Hammond (AUS) vs Jesse Ravudi (Fiji),  Hammond won KO 4th

8, 30 May 2015,    Super Bantamweight,  Jason Cooper (AUS) vs  Ocon (PHIL),  Jason Cooper won UD 10

9,  30 May 2015,  Interim Super Lightweight,  Joey Williams (AUS) vs  Warburton (AUS),  Warburton won KO 5th Round

10, 7 June 2015,  Bantamweight,  Daryl Basadre vs Kenny Demecillo (Both PHIL) ,  Demecillo won TKO 2nd Round,

11, 19th June 2015,  Super Welterweight, Liam Hutchinson vs Wade Ryan (Both Aus),  Hutchinson won SD

12, 19th June 2015,  Light Heavyweight, Trent Broadhurst (AUS) vs Reece Papuni (NZ),  Broadhurst won TKO 5th Round.

13, 27th June 2015, Super Lightweight, Kris George (Aus) vs XuCan (China), Xu Chan won UD but now relinquished title.

14, 1st August 2015, Lightweight, Brandon Ogilvie (Aus) vs Andy Letding (Indo), Ogilvie won UD 10/10

15, 1st August 2015, Featherweight, Nathaniel May (Aus) vs Agus Kustiawan (Indo), May won UD 10/10

16,  18 Sept 2015, Super Featherweight, Xu Chan (China) vs Chaiyoung Sithsaithong (THAI),  Chan won UD 10/10

17,  16 Oct 2015, Interim Welterweight, Jeff Horn (Aus) vs Alfredo Blanco (ARG), Horn won UD 10/10

18,  16 Oct 2015, Interim Heavyweight, Izuagbe Ugonoh (POL) vs Ibrahim Labaran (Ghana), Ugonoh won KO 1

19,  16 Oct 2015, Heavyweight, Joseph Parker (NZ/SAM) vs Kali Meehan (Fiji), Parker won TKO 3

20, 18 Dec 2015, Interim Super Bantamweight,  Jason Moloney (Aus) vs Markquil Salvana (PHIL),  Moloney won RTD 6th Round

21,  12 Feb 2016, Super Featherweight, Xu Chan (China) vs Isaias Santos Sampaio (Brasil), Chan won UD

22,  5th March 2016, Featherweight, Luke Jackson (Aus) vs Mark John Apolinario (PHIL), Jackson won UD

23,  12th March 2016, Lightweight, Brandon Ogilvie (Aus) vs Darragh Foley (IRE), Ogilvie won UD

24,  19th March 2016,  Super Bantamweight, Jason Moloney (Aus) vs Junior Bajawa (INDO), Moloney won KO 4

25,  19th March 2016, Bantamweight, Andrew Moloney (Aus) vs Ryohei Takahashi (JAP), Moloney won UD

26,  11th April 2016,  Heavyweight, Zhang JungLong (China) vs George Arias (Brasil), JungLong won TKO 2

27,  20th May 2016,  Lightweight, Will Tomlinson (Aus) vs Hero Tito (Indo), Tomlinson won MD

28,  21 May 2016,  Cruiserweight, Brad Pitt (Aus) vs Jorge Rodriguez Olivera (Uruguay), Pitt won UD

29,  25 May 2016,  Super Middleweight, Bilal Akkway (Aus) vs Francisco Ramon Benitez (Arg), Akkway won KO 1

30,  2nd July 2016, Super Lightweight, Darragh Foley (Aus) vs Joebert de Los Reyes (Phil), Foley wins TKO 6th

31,  3rd August 2016, Interim Super Lightweight, Czar Amonsot (Aus-Phil) vs Christian Lopez (ARG), Amonsot wins KO 3rd.

32,  7th August 2016, Heavyweight, Jun Long Zhang (China) vs Julio Cesar Dos Santos (Brasil), Zhang wins KO 2nd.

33,  7th October 2016, Interim Heavyweight, Julius Long *(USA/NZ) vs Bowie Tupou (Tonga), Long wins S/D

34,  15th October 2016, Lightweight, Brandon Ogilvie (Aus) vs Amphon Suriyo (Thai), Ogilvie wins KO 6th round.

35,  30th October 2016, Super Middleweight, Bilal Akkawy (Aus) vs Kerry Hope (UK), Hope retires start of 7th

36,  12th November 2016, Female Super Featherweight, Gentiane Lupe (NZ) vs Nurshadhidah Roslie (SING), Lupe wins TKO 5th round.

37,  19th November 2016, Interim Super Middleweight, Jayde Mitchell (Aus) vs Arnoldo Poblete (CHILE), Mitchell won KO 4

38,  19th November 2016, Interim Cruiserweight, Kane Watts (Aus) vs Yubleti Suarez Diaz (URUG), Diaz retires end of 5th

39,  25th November 2016, Cruiserweight Title, Mark Flanagan (Aus) vs Mark Antonio Farais (Arg), Flanagan won KO 2nd.

40, 25th November 2016, Interim Super Lightweight Title, Czar Amonsot (Aus) vs Yutthapol Sudnongbua (Thai), Amonsot won TKO 7th.

41, 2nd December 2016,  Super Lightweight Title, Darragh Foley (Aus) vs Sergio Eduardo Gonzales (Arg), Foley won UD.

42, 2nd December 2016,  Lightweight Title, Brandon Ogilvie (Aus) vs George Kambosos Jnr (Aus), Kambosos Jnr won UD.

43,  10th December 2016, Bantamweight Title, Andrew Moloney (Aus) vs Carlos Rueben Dario Ruiz (Arg), Moloney won TKO 4th.

44,  10th December 2016, Super Bantamweight Title, Jason Moloney (Aus) vs Enrique Bernache (Mex), Moloney won TKO 7th.

45,  23rd January 2017, Heavyweight Title, Zhang Jun Long (China) vs Rogelio Omar Rossi (Col), Long won KO 1st round.

46, 17th March 2017, Int Super Lightweight Title, Czar Amonsot (Aus) vs Zsigmond Vass (Hung), Amonsot won KO

47,  18th March 2017, Super Middleweight Title, Jayde Mitchell (Aus) vs Les Sherrington (Aus), Mitchell won TKO 4th round.

48,  18 March 2017, Int Lightweight Title, Qamil Balla (Aus) vs Rodolfo Puente (Colombia), Balla wins KO 1st round.

49,  29 March 2017, Heavyweight Title, Zhang Jun Long (China) vs Saul Farah (Bolivia), Long wins KO 1st round.

50,  8th April 2017, Super Lightweight Title, Darragh Foley (AUS) vs Sonny Katiandagho (PHIL), Foley wins KO 6th round.

51,  9 May 2017, Heavyweight Title, Zhang Jun Long (China) vs Pedro Otas (Brasil), Long wins KO 2nd round.

52,  3 June 2017, Super Middleweight Title, Jayde Mitchell (Aus) vs Istvan Zeller (Hungary), Mitchell wins KO 5th round.

53,  3 June 2017, Bantamweight Title,  Andrew Moloney (Aus) vs Aramis Solis (Mexico), Moloney wins KO 3rd round.

54,  3 June 2017, Super Bantamweight Title, Jason Moloney (Aus) vs Emmanuel Armendariz (Mexico), Moloney wins TKO 5th round.

55,  23 June 2017, Super Lightweight Title, Darragh Foley (Aus) vs Jeffery Arienza (Philippines), Foley wins TD due to accidental headclash.

56,  14 July 2017, Light Heavyweight Title, Blake Caparello (Aus) vs Jordan Tai (New Zealand), Caparello wins TKO 6th round.

57,  30 July 2017, Heavyweight Title, Zhang Jun Long (China) vs Osborne Machimana (South Africa), Jun Long wins KO 1st round.

58, 19 August 2017, Super Flyweight, Andrew Moloney (Aus) vs Raymond Tabugon (Philippines), Moloney wins TKO 4th.

59, 19 August 2017, Super Bantamweight Title, Jason Moloney (Aus) vs Lolito Sonsona (Philippines), Moloney wins UD.

60, 1st Sept 2017, East-West Lightweight Title, Kye Mackenzie (Aus) vs Jonel Alibio (Philippines), Mackenzie wins TKO 6th.

61, 6th Oct 2017, Super Lightweight Title, Czar Amonsot (Aus) vs Carlos Manuel Portillo (Paraguay), Portillo wins TKO 3rd.

62, 13th Oct 2017, Light Heavyweight Title, Blake Caparello (Aus) vs Fabiano Pena (Brasil), Caparello wins KO 3rd.

63, 13th Oct 2017, Lightweight Title, George Kambosos (Aus) vs Krai Setthaphon (Thailand), Caparello wins KO 3rd.

64, 21st Oct 2017, Super Middleweight Title, Bilal Akkawy (Aus) vs Carlos Adan Jerez (ARG), Akkawy wins as Jerez corner throws in towel at end of 3rd round.

65, 21st Oct 2017, Superflyweight Title, Andrew Moloney (Aus) vs Hashimu Zuberi (Tanzania), Moloney wins TKO 4th round.

66, 21st Oct 2017, Bantamweight Title, Jason Moloney (Aus) vs Julias Kisarawe (Tanzania), Moloney wins KO 1st round.

67, 21st Oct 2017, Featherweight Title, Ibrahim Balla (Aus) vs Salimu Jengo (Tanzania), Balla wins UD.

68, 22nd Oct 2017, Super Lightweight Title, Darragh Foley (Aus) vs Ryuji Hachimitsu Ikeda (Japan) Goes to scorecards on doctors recommendation due to bad cut on Ikeda. Foley ahead on all 3 judges scorecards 1min 17secs into round 8.

69, 10th Nov 2017, East-West lightweight Title, Kye McKenzie (Aus) vs Nort Beauchamp (NZL), McKenzie wins UD

70, 9th Dec 2017, Vacant Female Bantamweight Title, Cherneka Johnson (NZ) vs Gretel de Paz (PHIL), Johnson wins UD

80, 24th Feb 2018, Super Middleweight Title, Bilal Akkawy (AUS) vs Giovanni de Coralis (Italy), Akkawy wins UD

81, 24th Feb 2018, Bantamweight Title, Jason Moloney (AUS) vs Immanuel Naidjala (Namibia), Moloney wins TKO 3rd

82, 24th Feb 2018, Superflyweight Title, Andrew Moloney (AUS) vs Rene Dacquel (PHIL), Moloney wins UD

83, 8th March 2018, Featherweight Title, Ibrahim Balla (AUS) vs Jessie Cris Rosales (PHIL), Rosales wins KO 2nd round.

84, 16th March 2018, Vacant Middleweight title, Jake Carr (AUS) vs Tej Pratap Singh (AUS), Singh wins TKO. (Carr fails to come out for start of 7th).

85, 16th March 2018, Bantamweight Title, Cherneka Johnson (NZ) vs Rungnapha Kaewkrachang (THAI), Johnson wins TKO 4th round.

86, 16th March 2018, NABA & Oceania Super Lightweight Title, Darragh Foley (IRE/AUS) vs Steven Wilcox (Canada), Foley wins UD.

87, 17th March 2018, Cruiserweight Title, Mark Flanagan (AUS) vs Mauricio Barragan (URG), Flanagan wins TKO 6th round.

88, 24th March 2018, Super Featherweight Title, Billel Dib (AUS) vs Bruno Vifuaviwili (TANZ), Vifuaviwili wins MD.

89, 19th May 2018, Super Flyweight Title, Andrew Moloney (AUS) vs Richard  Claveras (PHIL), Moloney wins UD

90, 19th May 2018, Bantamweight Title, Jason Moloney (AUS) vs Konei Kono (Japan), Moloney wins RTD start of 7th due to cut.

91, 26th May 2018, Light Heavyweight Title, Regan Dessaix (AUS) vs Peter Ato Ricketts (Ghana), Dessaix wins KO 2nd round.

92, 1st May 2018, Super Welterweight Title, Micheal Zerafa (AUS) vs Wade Ryan (AUS), Zerafa wins UD

93, 27 July 2018, Middleweight Title, Tej Prateep Singh (AUS) vs Sam Soliman (AUS), Soliman wins MD

94, 11th August 2018, Super Featherweight Title, Bruno Vifuaviwili (TANZ) vs Billel Dib (AUS), Dib wins UD

95, 31st August 2018, Super Welterweight Title, Micheal Zerafa (AUS) vs Jose Augustine Feria (Colombia), Zerafa wins TKO 3rd round

96, 7th Sept 2018, Super Middleweight Title, Jayde Mitchell (AUS) vs Kerry Foley (AUS), Mitchell wins UD

97, 8th Sept 2018, Super Flyweight Title, Andrew Moloney (AUS) vs Luis Concepcion (Panama), Moloney wins TKO 10th round